Our Menu
Brunch, dinner, and Southern classics — soul food, seafood, and American favorites in Charlotte.
Dine-in and patio seating available — visit us
Dinner Menu
Appetizers
Everything Green Dip
$15.00Collard & kale greens with a three-cheese blend. Add extra pita chips +$5.00.
Mini Crab Cake Duo
$17.00Two broiled lump crab cakes with garlic parmesan sauce.
Sharable Salmon Bites
$16.00Seasoned 8 oz. salmon bites, fried and served with sweet chili sauce.
Lobster Bites
$22.00Tender, seasoned lobster bites.
Buffalo Chicken Dip
$16.00Creamy buffalo chicken dip with melted cheese.
Sol Flat Bread
$13.00+Fire-roasted flatbread with mozzarella, cheddar, parmesan, and your choice of protein. Double protein +$4.00 — Cheese $13 · Veggies (spinach, onions, peppers, mushrooms) $14 · Chicken $15 · Shrimp or Salmon $16.
Sol Salad
Sol Salad
$13.00Romaine lettuce with French fries, sautéed onions, mushrooms, peppers, tomatoes, shredded cheese, and eggs.
Add Meat of Choice
Chicken +$6 · Steak +$10 · Shrimp +$9 · Salmon +$11 · Lamb Chops (2) MP.
Dressings
Balsamic vinaigrette, honey mustard, golden Italian, blue cheese, buttermilk ranch, French. $0.50 for extra dressing.
Sol Burgers & More
Served with fries or choice of one side.
Turkey Burger
$15.00Seasonal all-natural ground turkey patty, grilled.
Beef Burger
$16.00Juicy, hand-crafted beef patty grilled to your liking.
Salmon Burger
$18.00Hot aioli, lettuce, tomato, provolone cheese, and pineapple pico.
Fried Flounder Sandwich
$15.00Delicately seasoned flounder fillet, lightly breaded and fried.
Toppings & Add-Ons
Toppings: lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, bacon, sautéed mushrooms, peppers, cheese (American, Swiss, cheddar, or provolone). Add bacon (turkey or pork) +$3 · Add fried egg +$2.
Main Courses
All entrees served with your choice of two side options unless otherwise noted.
Baked Turkey Wing (2)
$25.00Two seasoned turkey wings slow-baked; choice of sauce: BBQ, parmesan garlic, or jerk.
3 Fried Whole Chicken Wings
$18.00Three crispy, golden-fried whole wings.
Baked Chicken Wingettes (6)
$18.00Six oven-baked wingettes; choice of sauce: BBQ, parmesan garlic, or jerk.
Sol Styled Crab Cake
MP6 oz. golden-seared crab cake with premium lump crab meat and herbs, served with lemon cream sauce.
Fried or Grilled Shrimp (8)
$22.00Lightly breaded and fried or sautéed with smoky house seasoning.
Fried or Grilled Salmon
$24.00Fresh-cut salmon fillet prepared with butter; pan-seared or tumbled in house blend.
Fried Flounder
$21.00Light, flaky flounder fillet, seasoned, hand-breaded, and fried.
Ribeye Steak
$30.0012 oz. marbled ribeye, grilled to preferred temperature.
Lamb Chops (4)
MPMarinated lamb chops grilled to your liking.
Mixed Vegetables Over Rice
$16.00Sautéed mushrooms, peppers, broccoli, and onions with garlic parm sauce over yellow rice (one side). Add meat: Chicken +$6 · Steak +$10 · Shrimp +$9 · Salmon +$11 · Lamb Chops (2) MP.
Sol Pasta
$15.00Linguini with spinach, mushrooms, sautéed peppers, broccoli, onions, and garlic parmesan cream sauce (side not included). Add meat: Chicken +$6 · Steak +$10 · Shrimp +$9 · Salmon +$11 · Lamb Chops (2) MP.
Seafood Mac & Cheese
$25.00Cavatappi pasta in three-cheese sauce with shrimp and lobster (one side).
Sol Sides
$5.00 each unless noted.
French Cut Fries
$5.00Yellow Rice
$5.00Broccoli
$5.00Mixed Vegetables
$5.00Green Beans
$5.00Everything Greens
$5.00Yams
$6.00+$1.00
Mac & Cheese
$6.00+$1.00
Side Salad
$5.00Caesar +$1.00
Corn Bread (2)
$3.50
Desserts
Sweet Potato Pound Cake
$8.00
Beverages
Sweet Tea
$4.00Lemonade
$4.00Flavored + $1.00
Coffee
$4.00Soft Drinks
$4.00Coke products
Brunch Menu
Saturday & Sunday, 11:30 AM – 3:30 PM
Brunch Plates
Sol All Star
$18.00Two eggs cooked your way, choice of crispy bacon or sausage, golden home fries or grits, and one buttermilk waffle — a hearty start to your day.
Shrimp & Crab Omelet
$25.00A fluffy three-egg omelette topped with tender shrimp and crab meat, finished with signature Parmesan sauce. Served with grits or home fries.
Veggie Omelet
$14.00A fluffy three-egg omelette with sautéed spinach, mushrooms, bell peppers, and onion, finished with melted cheddar-jack cheese. Served with home fries or creamy grits and buttered toast.
Everything Greens Scramble
$12.00Farm-fresh eggs scrambled with seasoned collard and kale greens, sautéed onions, and garlic. Served with grits or home fries and toast.
Fried Egg Grilled Cheese Croissant
$14.00A jumbo, golden, buttery grilled croissant with a fried egg and melted cheese — runny or cooked yolk, your choice. Served with home fries or grits.
Chicken & Waffles
$16.00Two crispy fried chicken wings paired with a fluffy, buttery Belgian waffle, warm maple syrup, and powdered sugar.
Fried Salmon & Waffles
$21.00Crispy fried salmon paired with a fluffy Belgian waffle, powdered sugar, and warm maple syrup.
Shrimp & Grits
$18.00Creamy stone-ground grits topped with shrimp sautéed in parmesan cream sauce with garlic, herbs, and a touch of heat.
Flounder & Grits
$16.00Fried flounder over creamy, buttery grits — a soulful Southern classic.
Salmon & Grits
$19.00Fried or grilled salmon over velvety, buttery grits — rich, comforting Southern flavor.
Sol Sides
1 Egg
$2.00Home Fries
$5.00Grits
$4.00Toast
$2.001 Waffle
$6.00Turkey Bacon (3)
$6.00Pork Bacon (3)
$6.00Beyond Sausage
$6.00Salmon
$11.00Ribeye Steak
$10.00Chicken Sausage (2)
$6.00Turkey Sausage (4)
$6.00
Beverages
Coffee
$2.00Sweet Tea
$2.00Lemonade
$4.00Flavored + $1.00
Soft Drinks
$4.00Coke products
- 20% gratuity will be added to all parties of 6 or more.
- To be fair and accommodating to all guests, we have a two-hour dining time starting when you are seated.
Pricing is subject to change. Please inform your server of any food allergies or dietary restrictions prior to ordering. While we take precautions to accommodate dietary needs, our kitchen uses shared equipment and ingredients, and cross-contact with allergens may occur. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
For to-go orders, visit SolDelishExpress.com.
Hours & Location